The Hall of Fame
Quake 1 FFA/1on1 Finals (19 players)
Mode: FFA Qualification/Doubleelemination Finals
Maps: Original Q1 Deathmatch Maps
Start: Thursday 7.10.2010, 23:30 h
End: Friday, evening
1st Heaven
2nd Bastel
3rd Kane274
Counter Strike Source 5on5 (14 Teams)
Mode: Doubleelemination
Maps: Custommaps
Start: Friday, 8.10.2010 22:30 h
End: Saturday, evening
gespielte Maps:
Runde | Details |
---|---|
1 | de_beroth_beta |
2 | de_bluecorridor |
3 | de_cefalu |
4 | de_corse |
5 | de_dust3 |
6 | de_glacier |
7 | de_losttemple |
8 | de_point |
1st mYisanity - Dellirius, Pulmaris, oleWA, Posa, m T n
2nd Gipfelis - crash, FunGamer, Peach.cH, Legend x3, lowrider
3rd FFF - Limited.ch, Terroräffchen, Kylee, riks, the_player
Quake 3 2on2 (18 Teams)
Mode: Doubleelemination
Details: CTF / TDM
Start: Saturday, afternoon
End: Sunday, afternoon
Start: Saturday, 9.10.2010, 22:00 h
End: Sunday, afternnoon
1st #Ston3d - waseon, camp
2nd Darklords - Heaven, Bastel
3rd Honor of the coin of truth - hebi, Kane274
Command & Conquer 3 - Kane's wrath 2on2 (10 Teams)
Mode: Doubleelemination
Maps: Originalmappool
Start: Saturday, 9.10.2010, 13:30 h
End: Saturday evening
1st Wir sind noobs - StoffeLI, SwIzZ1St
2nd Fips & Keks - Bennito, rovster
3rd Gipfelis - FunGamer, lowrider
Call of Duty 4 - Team Deatchmatch 5on5 (8 Teams)
Mode: Doubleelemination
Maps: Originalmappool
Start: Saturday, 15:00 h
End: Saturday night
Best of 3 (10 minutes)
1st CMA - lowrider, Conker, Creek, Samus, Simojo
2nd Analhuere - dotthem, Butcher, chline, gabron, redman
3rd KraftwerkG - eQual, iDomi, Schloc, Soldier111, Wolfslide
Worms World Wide Party 1on1 (19 players)
Mode: Singleelemination
Start: Sunday, 13:30 h
End: Sunday, 16:30 h
1st raZ
2nd chline
3rd TunaNuka
Wii Tennis 2on2 (16 Teams)
Mode: Doubleelemination
Gametype: Best of 3
Start: Friday 8.10.2010, 22:30 h
End: Saturday, evening
1st Team Argon - Hell, Heaven
2nd TNT - Radon, Argon
3rd Ernst! - Ano, Lord Syphilis
Trackmanis Nations United Timerun (33 Participants)
Mode: Timerun
Gametype: Fritzlis Racetrack
Start: Friday 8.10.2010, 22:30 h
End: Sunday, afternoon
1st bennito - 1:21.07
2nd rabbit - 1:21.21
3rd fashionstar - 1:21.98
Papierturmbau Meisterschaft
Mode: A3 Blatt (ohne Kleb- und Hilfsmittel)
Gametype: Hight in (cm = points) + (0 to 50 Stylepoints)
Start: Saturday, 9.10.2010, 22:00 h
End: Sunday, afternoon
1st IceMan - 126 points (96cm + 30 Stylepoints)
2nd Terrox - 106 points (76cm + 30 Stylepoints)
3rd mejinia - 100 points (75cm + 25 Stylepoints)
4th Conqueror - 77 points (27cm + 50 Stylepoints)
Movie Contest
Mode: Max. 7 Minutes - must be produced exclusive for the NetGame Convention
Start: Saturday, 9.10.2010, 21:30 h
1st DoD
..no other participants
Funtournaments
Counterstrike 1.6 2on2 (8 Teams)
Mode: Doubleelemination
Details: Standardmaps
Start: Saturday, afternoon
End: Sunday, afternoon
Start: Saturday, 9.10.2010
End: Sunday, 10.10.2010
1st ANALfisters - rovster, chline
2nd Füdlibashers - dothem, gabron
3rd Tätscher - Nihi, Rellik_Latrom